Division Winners From Previous Years

The league started out in 1952 with one mixed division. In 1960 a second mixed division and the Moorman Cup was added. The Moorman cup was originally an end of season challenge match between the winners of divisions one and two, these days it is a knockout competition run throughout the season. The league grew adding a third mixed division in 1966, a fourth in 1972, it's first mens division in 1977 and it's first ladies division in 1981.
At it's peak it ran 8 mixed, 4 men's and 3 ladies divisions. These days the league is just as popular but the format has changed slightly running more choice of division types; Mixed and hybrid divisions, men's sixes and fours divisions and ladies sixes and fours divisions.

Ladies

Division 1

2016-17 Coulsdon & Purley L2
2015-16 Sutton & Cheam
2014-15 King Penguins
2013-14 Penguins
2012-13 Limpsfield
2011-12 Sanderstead Hall
2010-11 Chadacre 1
2009-10 Chadacre 1
2008-09 Tolworth
2007-08 Chart Centre
2006-07 Tolworth
2005-06 Tolworth
2004-05 Chadacre
2003-04 Chadacre
2002-03 Tolworth
2001-02 Tolworth
2000-01 Highfield
Cup Ladies Division 1
1999-00 Highfield
1998-99 Dominoes
1997-98 Chadacre
1996-97 Old Cheam
1995-96 Chadacre
1994-95 Old Cheam
1993-94 St Andrews
1992-93 Chadacre
1991-92 Barfield
1990-91 Barfield
1989-90 St Andrews
1988-89 Barfield
1987-88 Barfield
1986-87 Hillcross
1985-86 Blue Cosmos
1984-85 Blue Cosmos
1983-84 Blue Cosmos
1982-83 Blue Cosmos
1981-82 Blue Cosmos

Division 2

2014-15 Raynes Park
2013-14 Chessington
2012-13 St Andrews
2011-12 New Malden 1
2010-11 St Andrews
2009-10 Ebbisham B
2008-09 Limpsfield
2007-08 New Malden 1
2006-07 Tadworth
2005-06 Bookham
2004-05 Tolworth
2003-04 Tadworth
2002-03 Tadworth Ladies
2001-02 Bookham
2000-01 South Beddington
Cup Ladies Division 2


1999-00 Bookham
1998-99 Highfield
1997-98 Dominoes
1996-97 Woodmansterne
1995-96 Penguin
1994-95 Chadacre
1993-94 Barfield
1992-93 Old Cheam
1991-92 Chadacre
1990-91 St Marys
1989-90 Zephyr
1988-89 Not Played
1987-88 Not Played
1986-87 Battersea
1985-86 Ebbisham
1984-85 Dorset

Division 3

2012-13 Tadworth
2011-12 Bookham
2010-11 Raynes Park
2009-10 Chessington
2008-09 Ace
2007-08 New Malden 2
2006-07 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2005-06 Wimbledon
2004-05 Coulsdon & Purley
2003-04 South Beddington
2002-03 South London Harriers
2001-02 Sutton Adults
2000-01 Not Played
Cup Ladies Division 3


1999-00 Tolworth
1998-99 Cosmo
1997-98 Burgh Heath
1996-97 Bookham
1995-96 Dominoes
1994-95 Highfield
1993-94 Tadworth Ladies
1992-93 Spicer
1991-92 Old Cheam

Fours 1

2016-17 Chart Centre
2015-16 Chart Centre
2014-15 Chart Centre
2013-14 New Malden
2012-13 Chart Centre
2003-04 Old Coulsdon
Cup Ladies Fours 1

Fours 2

2016-17 St. Margarets
2015-16 Tadworth
2014-15 Penguin
Cup Ladies Fours 2

Mens

Division 1

2016-17 Chadacre 1
2015-16 King Penguins
2014-15 Penguin
2013-14 Penguin
2012-13 Penguin
2011-12 St Andrews 1
2010-11 Tolworth A
2009-10 St Andrews 1
2008-09 Penguin
2007-08 Tolworth A
2006-07 Tolworth A
2005-06 Chadacre
2004-05 Tolworth A
2003-04 King Penguin 1
2002-03 Penguin 1
2001-02 Highfield
2000-01 Highfield
Cup Mens Division 1
1999-00 Highfield
1998-99 Highfield
1997-98 St Andrews
1996-97 St Andrews
1995-96 Highfield
1994-95 Highfield
1993-94 Blue Cosmos
1992-93 Blue Cosmos
1991-92 Blue Cosmos
1990-91 Blue Cosmos
1989-90 Blue Cosmos
1988-89 Blue Cosmos
1987-88 Blue Cosmos
1986-87 Hackers
1985-86 Blue Cosmos
1984-85 Dorset
1983-84 Blue Cosmos
1982-83 Blue Cosmos
1981-82 Dorset
1980-81 Banstead Downs
1979-80 Banstead Downs
1978-79 Tadworth
1977-78 Nomad

Division 2

2016-17 Lambeth 1
2015-16 Sutton & Cheam 2
2014-15 Fusion Leisure
2013-14 Tolworth A
2012-13 Chaldon
2011-12 Bookham
2010-11 Coulsdon & Purley S2
2009-10 Croydon Adults
2008-09 St Andrews 1
2007-08 Ebbisham B
2006-07 Penguin 1
2005-06 Bookham 1
2004-05 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2003-04 King Penguin 2
2002-03 Tolworth A
2001-02 Chadacre
2000-01 Penguin


Cup Mens Division 2


1999-00 New Malden
1998-99 Penguin 2
1997-98 Chadacre
1996-97 New Malden
1995-96 Ebbisham
1994-95 Ewell
1993-94 St Andrews
1992-93 New Malden
1991-92 Highfield
1990-91 Ewell
1989-90 Zephyr
1988-89 Ebbisham
1987-88 Cheam
1986-87 Sutton Adults
1985-86 Hackers
1984-85 Chadacre
1983-84 Wanderers

Division 3

2016-17 Not played
2015-16 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2014-15 Chart Centre
2013-14 Sutton & Cheam 2
2012-13 South Beddington
2011-12 Chaldon
2010-11 Bookham
2009-10 Coulsdon & Purley S2
2008-09 Sutton Adults 1
2007-08 Croydon Adults
2006-07 Ebbisham C
2005-06 Ebbisham B
2004-05 Bookham
2003-04 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2002-03 Sanderstead Hall
2001-02 South Beddington
2000-01 Sutton Adults


Cup Mens Division 3


1999-00 St Andrews 2
1998-99 Tolworth
1997-98 Penguin 2
1996-97 St Marys
1995-96 Green Lane
1994-95 Penguin
1993-94 Woodmansterne
1992-93 Green Lane
1991-92 St Andrews
1990-91 New Malden
1989-90 Barfield
1988-89 Ewell
1987-88 Ebbisham
1986-87 Cheam
1985-86 New Malden

Division 4

2013-14 Fusion Leisure
2012-13 Chart Centre
2011-12 South Beddington
2010-11 Chart Centre
2009-10 South London Harriers
2008-09 New Malden 2
2007-08 St Andrews 2
2006-07 Sutton Adults
2005-06 Burgh Heath
2004-05 Coulsdon & Purley S5
2003-04 Bookham
2002-03 Ebbisham D
2001-02 Burgh Heath
2000-01 South Beddington


Cup Mens Division 4


1999-00 Sutton Adults
1998-99 St Andrews 2
1991-98 Not Played
1990-91 Hillcross
1989-90 Highfield

Fours 1

2016-17 Chaldon
2015-16 Chaldon
2014-15 Penguin
2013-14 Sanderstead Hall
2012-13 Sanderstead Hall
2011-12 Chaldon
2010-11 Chaldon
2009-10 Sanderstead Hall
2008-09 Chaldon
2007-08 Chessington
2006-07 Temple Bar
2005-06 Bookham 2
2004-05 St Andrews 2
2003-04 Bookham


Cup Mens Fours 1

Fours 2

2016-17 Howard
2015-16 St. Margarets
2014-15 Woodcote
2013-14 Sutton & Cheam
2012-13 Wimbledon
2011-12 Tolworth
2010-11 Sutton Adults
2009-10 Wimbledon C+
2008-09 Ace Fours
2007-08 Ebbisham D
2006-07 Epsom Downs


Cup Mens Fours 2

Fours 3

2011-12 St Andrews

Mixed

Division 1

2016-17 King Penguins
2015-16 King Penguins
2014-15 Coulsdon & Purley S2
2013-14 Sutton & Cheam 1
2012-13 Gladiators
2011-12 Foresters
2010-11 Tooting
2009-10 Chadacre 1
2008-09 Tolworth 1
2007-08 Penguin 1
2006-07 Tolworth
2005-06 Foresters
2004-05 Foresters
2003-04 King Penguin 2
2002-03 Penguin 1
2001-02 Penguin 1
2000-01 Highfield


Cup Mixed 1


1999-00 Highfield
1998-99 St Andrews
1997-98 St Andrews
1996-97 St Andrews
1995-96 St Andrews
1994-95 St Andrews
1993-94 Blue Cosmos
1992-93 Blue Cosmos
1991-92 Blue Cosmos
1990-91 Haling Park
1989-90 Blue Cosmos
1988-89 Blue Cosmos
1987-88 Blue Cosmos
1986-87 Blue Cosmos
1985-86 Blue Cosmos
1984-85 Chatsworth
1983-84 Blue Cosmos
1982-83 Air Products
1981-82 Cheam
1980-81 Highfield
1979-80 Nomad
1978-79 St Andrews
1977-78 Nomad
1976-77 St Andrews
1975-76 Nomad
1974-75 Tadworth
1973-74 Nomad
1972-73 Nomad
1971-72 Nomad
1970-71 Nomad
1969-70 Ruskin
1968-69 Ruskin
1967-68 Ruskin
1966-67 Ruskin
1965-66 Ruskin
1964-65 Ruskin
1963-64 Unknown?
1962-63 Unknown?
1961-62 South Beddington
1960-61 St Patricks News article (PDF)
1959-60 St Patricks
1958-59 Highbeech
1957-58 Nomad
1956-57 Nomad
1955-56 Walton Heath
1954-55 Nomad
1953-54 Nomad
1952-53 Christchurch

Division 2

2016-17 New Malden 1
2015-16 Sutton & Cheam
2014-15 King Penguins
2013-14 Chaldon
2012-13 St Andrews 1
2011-12 Coulsdon & Purley S2
2010-11 St Andrews 1
2009-10 Tooting
2008-09 St Andrews 1
2007-08 Ebbisham B
2006-07 Penguin
2005-06 Tolworth
2004-05 Bookham
2003-04 Friday
2002-03 Penguin 3
2001-02 Chadacre
2000-01 St Mildreds


Cup Mixed 2


1999-2000 Penguin
1998-99 Highfield
1997-98 Old Cheam
1996-97 Woodmansterne
1995-96 Ebbisham
1994-95 Highfield
1993-94 South Beddington
1992-93 Ebbisham
1991-92 St Andrews
1990-91 Blue Cosmos
1989-90 West Park
1988-89 South Beddington
1987-88 Sutton Adults
1986-87 Hackers
1985-86 Cheam
1984-85 Chadacre
1983-84 Blue Cosmos
1982-83 Chatsworth
1981-82 Air Products
1980-81 Aultone 1979-80 Cheam
1978-79 Chatsworth
1977-78 Banstead Downs
1976-77 South Beddington
1975-76 Highfield
1974-75 Epsom Trinity
1973-74 Beeches
1972-73 Banstead Downs
1971-72 St Andrews
1970-71 Queen Marys Hospital
1969-70 Sutton Adults
1968-69 Highfield
1967-68 Queen Marys Hospital
1966-67 Tadworth
1965-66 Sutton Adults
1964-65 St Andrews
1963-64 Ruskin
1962-63 Ruskin
1961-62 Tadworth
1960-61 South Beddington

Division 3

2016-17 St Margarets
2015-16 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2014-15 Limpsfield
2013-14 Penguins
2012-13 St Andrews 2
2011-12 Chaldon
2010-11 New Malden 1
2009-10 St Margarets
2008-09 Tooting
2007-08 Sanderstead Hall
2006-07 Old Coulsdon
2005-06 Penguin
2004-05 St Andrews
2003-04 Tolworth
2002-03 Sutton Adults
2001-02 Penguin 2
2000-01 New Malden


Cup Mixed 3


1999-2000 St Mildreds
1998-99 PP
1997-98 Penguin
1996-97 Friday
1995-96 New Malden
1994-95 Foresters
1993-94 Raynes Park
1992-93 Zephyr
1991-92 Ebbisham
1990-91 St Marys
1989-90 St Andrews
1988-89 West Park
1987-88 Achilles
1986-87 St Andrews
1985-86 Hackers
1984-85 Ebbisham
1983-84 Chadacre
1982-83 Blue Cosmos
1981-82 Dorset
1980-81 Chatsworth 1979-80 135
1978-79 Aultone
1977-78 St Marys
1976-77 Zephyr
1975-76 Banstead Downs 2
1974-75 Chadacre
1973-74 St Marys
1972-73 Epsom Trinity
1971-72 St Andrews 2
1970-71 South Beddington
1969-70 Highbeech
1968-69 Sutton Congregational
1967-68 Battledore
1966-67 Banstead Downs

Division 4

2016-17 New Malden 2
2015-16 Ebbisham C
2014-15 St Margarets
2013-14 South London Harriers
2012-13 Ebbisham B
2011-12 Esporta Croydon
2010-11 Chaldon
2009-10 New Malden 2
2008-09 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2007-08 St Margarets
2006-07 South Beddington
2005-06 Ebbisham C
2004-05 South London Harriers
2003-04 Ebbisham B3
2002-03 Tolworth
2001-02 Sutton Adults
2000-01 Ebbisham C1


Cup Mixed 4


1999-00 South Beddington
1998-99 Bookham
1997-98 Penguin 2
1996-97 Penguin
1995-96 Friday
1994-95 St Marys
1993-94 New Malden
1992-93 Green Lane
1991-92 Woodmansterne
1990-91 Highfield
1989-90 Hillcross
1988-89 Barfield
1987-88 Highfield
1986-87 West Park
1985-86 Hillcross
1984-85 Wanderers
1983-84 Sutton Adults
1982-83 Blue Cosmos 2
1981-82 Blue Cosmos
1980-81 Blue Cosmos 1979-80 Highfield 2
1978-79 St Pauls
1977-78 South Beddington Usher
1976-77 135
1975-76 Aultone
1974-75 Not Played
1973-74 Badstead Downs 2
1972-73 St Marys

Division 5

2014-15 Ebbisham C
2013-14 Chessington
2012-13 Dorking
2011-12 Chart Centre
2010-11 Wimbledon C+
2009-10 South London Harriers
2008-09 Ace
2007-08 Chaldon
2006-07 New Malden 2
2005-06 St Margarets
2004-05 Sutton Adults
2003-04 Ebbisham C
2002-03 Raynes Park
2001-02 Ebbisham D1
2000-01 Ebbisham C2


Cup Mixed 5


1999-00 Penguin 3
1998-99 Dominoes
1997-98 St Marys
1996-97 Penguin 2
1995-96 Highfield 2
1994-95 135
1993-94 Canbury
1992-93 Thursday
1991-92 Green Lane
1990-91 Sutton Adults
1989-90 135
1988-89 St Marys
1987-88 Hillcross
1986-87 Barfield
1985-86 Temple Bar
1984-85 Achilles
1983-84 Stafford
1982-83 Sutton Trinity
1981-82 Green Lane
1980-81 Air Products 1979-80 Aultone 2

Division 6

2006-07 Tooting
2003-06 Not Played
2002-03 Chaldon
2001-02 Woodcote & Wallington
2000-01 Ebbisham


Cup Mixed 6


1999-2000 Burgh Heath
1998-99 South London Harriers
1997-98 Dominoes
1996-97 Penguin
1995-96 Woodcote
1994-95 Friday
1993-94 PP
1992-93 New Malden
1991-92 St Andrews
1990-91 Nomad
1989-90 Woodmansterne
1988-89 135
1987-88 Thursday
1986-87 Benhill
1985-86 Wanderers
1984-85 West Park
1983-84 Wanderers
1982-83 Hillcross
1981-82 Tadworth
1980-81 Green Lane

Division 7

2000-01 Ebbisham D2


Cup Mixed 7


1998-99 St Andrews 3
1997-98 Raynes Park 2
1996-97 Woodcote & Wallington
1995-96 Ebbisham 2
1994-95 Sanderstead Hall
1993-94 Penguin
1992-93 Canbury
1991-92 SmithKline Beecham
1990-91 St Andrews
1989-90 St Andrews Earlsfield
1988-89 Woodmansterne
1987-88 135
1986-87 Highfield
1985-86 Long Grove
1984-85 Raynes Park
1983-84 Not Played
1982-83 Churchill

Division 8

Cup Mixed 8


1989-90 Haling Park
1988-89 Not Played
1987-88 Woodmansterne
1986-87 Battersea
1985-86 Benhill

Hybrid 1

2016-17 King Penguins
2015-16 King Penguins
2014-15 Ebbisham B
2013-14 Ebbisham B
2012-13 Chaldon
2011-12 Chaldon
2010-11 Sutton Adults
2009-10 Sutton Adults
2008-09 St Margarets
2007-08 Chaldon
2006-07 Woodcote & Wallington
2005-06 Croydon Adults
2004-05 King Penguin
Cup Hybrid 1

Hybrid 2

2016-17 Sutton & Cheam
2015-16 New Malden
2014-15 Coulsdon & Purley S3
2013-14 Albury
2012-13 Ebbisham B
2005-06 Penguin


Cup Hybrid 2

Moorman Cup

2016-17 Team Bhok Choi (KP)
2015-16 New Malden
2014-15 Gladiators
2013-14 Gladiators
2012-13 Penguins
2011-12 Penguin
2010-11 Tooting
2009-10 Penguin
2004-09 Not Played
2003-04 Highfield 1
2002-03 Penguin 1
2001-02 Highfield
2000-01 Highfield


Cup Moorman


1999-00 Highfield
1998-99 Chadacre
1997-98 Highfield
1996-97 Highfield
1995-96 St Andrews
1994-95 St Andrews
1993-94 St Andrews
1992-93 Blue Cosmos
1991-92 Blue Cosmos
1990-91 Blue Cosmos
1989-90 Blue Cosmos
1988-89 Blue Cosmos
1987-88 Cheam
1986-87 Cheam
1985-86 Hackers
1984-85 Dorset
1983-84 Chatsworth
1982-83 Air Products
1981-82 Nomad
1980-81 Air Products 1979-80 St Andrews
1978-79 Nomad
1977-78 Epsom Trinity
1976-77 Epsom Trinity
1975-76 Epsom Trinity
1974-75 Nomad
1973-74 Nomad
1972-73 Nomad
1971-72 Nomad
1970-71 Ruskin
1969-70 Ruskin
1968-69 Ruskin
1967-68 Sutton Adults
1966-67 Ruskin
1965-66 Ruskin
1964-65 Sutton Adults
1963-64 Nomad
1962-63 Nomad
1961-62 Unknown?
1960-61 South Beddington